పునర్వసు నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character
Animalvideo.info
Welcome
Login / Register

పునర్వసు నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Added by Admin in Animal planet
2 Views

Description

పునర్వసు నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character

Punarvasu
(Being good again and again) (20° Gemini to 3°20′ Cancer)

Punarvasu consists of two bright stars known as Castor (Alpha-Geminorium) and Pollux (Beta-Geminorium). These two stars are significant for those born under Punarvasu as life lessons will often unfold in pairs. In astrology, Punarvasu extends from the zodiac sign of Gemini into the sign of Cancer. "Punar" means repeat and "vasu" means ray of light, thus Punarvasu translates as "becoming light again." The symbol for this nakshatra is a quiver of arrows, which is associated with the ability to strive toward a desire or ambition. Punarvasu brings harmony after the chaos of the storm. There is a sense of renewing creative pursuits and beginning with a fresh new idea. The ruling deity is Aditi, the goddess of abundance and the mother of all godly beings. Aditi gives a sensitive and nurturing quality to this nakshatra. Jupiter is the ruling planet and bestows optimism and an interest in higher learning. Punarvasu is a star of accommodation and people born under this nakshatra are often homebodies with a strong sense of safety.

General Characteristics: Devout; good- natured; quiet; patient; noble; lives in comfort; intellectual and spiritual in wisdom.

Translation: "Good Again" or "Wealthy Again"

Symbol: Bow and Quiver of Arrows

Animal Symbol: Female Cat

Presiding Deity: Aditi, the Goddess of Harvest.

Controlling Planet: Jupiter

Ruling Deity of Jupiter: Shiva

Nature: Devas (God-like)

Mode: Passive

Number: 7 (relates to balance and harmony)

Gender: Female

Dosha: Vata

Guna: Satwic

Element: Water

Disposition: Movable (Chara)

Bird: Swan

Tree:
Common Name: Bamboo

Botanical Name: Bambusa bambos

Seed Sounds: Kay, Ko, Ha, Hee

Also related to Planets: Mercury, as the ruler of Gemini; Moon, as the ruler of Cancer.

Each Nakshatra is divided into four quarters called padas that contain more specific characteristics of a person born during the pada of Punarvasu

padas:

First Pada 20° 00′ to 23° 20′ Gemini
Ruled by: Mars
Soul Sound: Kay
Keyword: Innovation

Second Pada 23° 20′ to 26° 40′ Gemini

Ruled by: Venus
Soul Sound: Ko
Keyword: Materialistic

Third Pada 26° 40′ to 30° 00′ Gemini

Ruled by: Mercury
Soul Sound: Ha
Keyword: Intellectual

Fourth Pada 00° 00′ to 3° 20′ to Cancer

Ruled by: Moon
Soul Sound: Hee
Keyword: Nurturing

Strengths: Good hearted, kind, considerate, friendly, content, nurturing, generous, easily makes connections with others, profound imagination, lives in the moment, prefers simplicity, religious inclination, interest in philosophy and spirituality, purification for spiritual development, strength in communications field, good writers and inspirational speakers, involved in successful projects.

Weakness: Fickle, indecisive, critical, an over-simplified approach to life leads to lack of intelligence, focus on spirituality creates a lack of material drive, lack of foresight brings complications, frequent changes in living situation, unstable relationships, multiple career changes, ill health, over-intellectualizes life, easily bored.

Professions: Tourism, Travel industry, Hotel and Restaurant Management, Trade Industry, Construction, Architecture, Civil Engineers, Scientist, Teachers, Writers, Esoteric Studies, Philosophers, Ministers, Historians, Antique Dealers, Newspaper Industry, Landlord, Building Manager, Maintenance Services, Pilots, Astronauts, Couriers, Artisans, Innovators, Archery, Jobs that require using your hands.

Famous Punarvasus: Bob Hope, Jerry Brown, Ramana Maharshi, Paul Simon.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
punarvasu nakshatra, punarvasu nakshatra female characteristics, punarvasu nakshatra male, punarvasu nakshatra mantra, పునర్వసు, పునర్వసు నక్షత్రం, పునర్వసు నక్షత్రము, పునర్వసు నక్షత్రమున జన్మించాడు, నక్షత్రములు మరియు వాటి ప్రభావములు, తెలుగు నక్షత్రములు, నక్షత్ర, punarvasu

******************************************************

Subscribe to Our YouTube Channel

https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCpx2_9MGgyY8TY4HdB2i6Og

Follow us On Google +

https://plus.google.com/103199629974815528569

Follow us On Blogger

https://www.thulaseercreativelabs.blogspot.com

Follow us On Instagram

https://www.instagram.com/thulaseeramreddy

Follow us On Twitter

https://mobile.twitter.com/ThulaseeR?p=s

Follow us On Facebook

https://m.facebook.com/thulasi.ram.5070?ref_component=mbasic_home_header&ref_page=%2Fwap%2Fhome.php&refid=7

Like Our Facebook Page

https://m.facebook.com/ThulaseeR-Creative-Labs-1112433648891075/?refid=11&__xt__=11.%7B%22event%22%3A%22visit_page_tab%22%2C%22user_id%22%3A100002560302962%2C%22page_id%22%3A1112433648891075%7D

If you like this Video Please Subscribe to my channel friends.

Thank you

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
Яндекс.Метрика