ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character
Animalvideo.info
Welcome
Login / Register

ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


Added by Admin in Animal planet
0 Views

Description

ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్రం (Gemini) Mithuna Rasi Life - Style & Character

Arudra
(The moist one) (6°40′ to 20°00′ Gemini)

In the night sky, Arudra is Betelguese (Alpha-Orion), the brightest star in the constellation Orion. In the astrology chart, Arudra is located entirely within the sign of Gemini. This nakshatra is represented by a teardrop, which can symbolize both sorrow and renewal. Those born under Arudra usually go through intense lessons to clear old patterns and gain new understanding. The ruling deity is Rudra, the God of Storms. He is a destructive aspect of Shiva who brings chaos and confusion. Rahu, the ruling planet of Arudra, also brings disorder and a thirst for knowledge. Those born under this nakshatra have an investigative mind and are oriented toward research. They are not afraid to voice opinions or use intimidation. The highest level of Arudra is transformation through cleansing. This is an extremely sensitive star that links mental ability to emotion.

General Characteristics: Motivated by desire; passionate researcher; exploratory mind and abstract thinker

Translation: "The Moist One", "Fresh", "Green"

Symbol: Teardrop Diamond

Animal Symbol: Female Dog

Presiding Deity: Rudra, the God of Storms and Destruction.

Controlling Planet: Rahu

Ruling Deity of Rahu: Durga

Nature: Munushya (Human)

Mode: Balanced

Number: 6

Gender: Female

Dosha: Vata

Guna: Tamasic

Element: Water

Disposition: Sharp and Forceful (Tikshna)

Bird: Andril

Tree:
Common Name: Long Pepper

Botanical Name: Piper longum

Seed Sounds: Ku, Kha, Nga, Chha
Also related to Planets: Mercury, as the ruler of Gemini.
Each Nakshatra is divided into four quarters called padas that contain more specific characteristics of a person born during the
pada of Arudra:

Padas

First Pada 06° 40′ to 10° 00’Gemini
Ruled by: Jupiter
Soul Sound: Ku
Keyword: Curiosity

Second Pada 10° 00′ to 13° 20′ Gemini

Ruled by: Saturn
Soul Sound: Kha
Keyword: Material

Third Pada 13° 20′ to 16° 40′ Gemini

Ruled by: Saturn
Soul Sound: Nga
Keyword: Research

Fourth Pada 16° 40′ to 20° 00′ Gemini

Ruled by: Jupiter
Soul Sound: Chha
Keyword: Compassionate

Strengths: Acts quickly, curious mind and craves knowledge; good memory; strong communication skills; truthful; compassionate toward those in pain; physical work is preferred over mental work; easily gains support from government; overcomes bad habits.

Weakness: Arrogant, ungrateful, mischievous, reckless, anti-social, causes trouble, self-serving, stubborn, critical, impolite, untruthful, poor financial planning , lust for material attainments, excessive indulgences, creates pain or agony for others, inconsiderate; reckless, abuses power.

Professions: Physical labor, electronics, computers, software engineers, electrical engineer, sound technicians, electronic music, , video game developer, special effects and 3-D technology, science fiction writers, linguist, photographers, philosopher, physicist, researcher, surgeon, pharmacist, works with poisonous substances, nuclear power industry , psychotherapist, neurologist; detective, sales specialist, analyst, politician, thieves, chess players.

Famous Arudras: Babe Ruth, F.D. Roosevelt, Humphrey Bogart, Jacques Cousteau, Venus Williams, Judy Garland, Frank Lloyd Wright

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్రం, ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్ర, నక్షత్ర, ఆరుద్ర, నక్షత్రములు మరియు వాటి ప్రభావములు, తెలుగు నక్షత్రములు, నక్షత్రాలు రాశులు, శాంతి నక్షత్రాలు, నక్షత్రాల పేర్లు, ఆరుద్ర నక్షత్రము, జన్మ నక్షత్రాలు, జన్మ నక్షత్రం, ardra nakshatra, ardra nakshatra marriage life, ardra nakshatra mantra, ardra nakshatra male, ardra nakshatra female characteristics, ardra nakshatra in telugu, ardra nakshatra in 2017, astrology, horoscope, nakshatra compatibility for marriage, arudhra, ardra, nakshatram

******************************************************

Subscribe to Our YouTube Channel

https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCpx2_9MGgyY8TY4HdB2i6Og

Follow us On Google +

https://plus.google.com/103199629974815528569

Follow us On Blogger

https://www.thulaseercreativelabs.blogspot.com

Follow us On Instagram

https://www.instagram.com/thulaseeramreddy

Follow us On Twitter

https://mobile.twitter.com/ThulaseeR?p=s

Follow us On Facebook

https://m.facebook.com/thulasi.ram.5070?ref_component=mbasic_home_header&ref_page=%2Fwap%2Fhome.php&refid=7

Like Our Facebook Page

https://m.facebook.com/ThulaseeR-Creative-Labs-1112433648891075/?refid=11&__xt__=11.%7B%22event%22%3A%22visit_page_tab%22%2C%22user_id%22%3A100002560302962%2C%22page_id%22%3A1112433648891075%7D

If you like this Video Please Subscribe to my channel friends.

Thank you

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
Яндекс.Метрика